The Josephine Foundation Chairman’s Honorees and Recognition Awards History

Chairman’s Lifetime Achievement Award
Richard Krams (2019)
Georges Aschkar, Jr (2018)
C. Rocky Carrozzo (2015)

Rev. E. Brendan Duggan, CSSp (2014)

The Josephine Foundation’s Chairman’s Honorees
Robert Reid, Monsignor David L. Cassato, Kathy De Rosa, Timothy Jaccard (2019)
Rosario Cassata, Anthea Jackson, Richard Karsten, Salvatore Nicosia, and Richard Talipan (2018)

Sonia Blangiardo, Tania Broschart, Rev. Monsignor Jamie J. Gigantiello, Danielle LaRose, Aldo Verrelli (2017)
Christopher Fusco, Cav. Josephine A. Maietta, Anthony Pancella, Anthony Villa (2016)
John S. Marino, Md., Hon. Frank P. Petrone, Bobby Susser (2015)
Rev. Joseph R Gibino, Anthony D. Macagnone, Chapman Roberts, Dean Saghafi (2014)
Dr. Robert Corbino, Antonio Hart, Daniel J. Leone, Sheldon R. Sackstein (2013)
James V. Argutto, Jimmy Heath, Cobi Narita (2012)
Brother Lawrence Conway, Alex Doulis (2011)
Robin Cooper, Suzy Myers Jackson, Don O’Buckley, John Tandana, Evelyn Strauss (2010)
Clarence “Clyde” Bullard, Monsignor Joseph Funaro, Jody O’Neil, Ann Smith (2009)
Maryellen Barnes, Barbara Principe (2008)

The Josephine Foundation’s National Award for Community Service in the Arts
Billy Ayers (2019)
Enzo Bifulco (2018)

Celeste M. Checchia, Ph.D. (2017)
Corey Ribotsky (2015)
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr., NYS Senator (2014)
Rev. Father Peter Connelly, O.S.E. (2013)
Carl Ballenas (2012)
Victoria Schneps-Yunis (2011)
Clarence “Clyde” Bullard (2010)
John Hayes (2008)
Monsignor Frank Giroir (2007)
Reverend Brendan Duggan (2006)
Brother Michael Livaudiais (2005)
Reverend Kevin McBrien (2004)
Voice That Blend (2003)

The Josephine Foundation’s National Award for Community Service in Sports
Matt Guiliano (2018)
Chris Deeks, Mike and Maria Petillo (2016)
Robert T. Coyne (2015)
Kristine Fitzpatrick (2014)
George Kraft (2011)
Steve Panzik (2009)
Tim Quinn (2007)
Brian Conlon (2006)
Joseph Grillo (2004)

The Josephine Foundation’s Elaine Agin Award for Young Adults in the Arts
Melanie Henderson (2019)
Sophy Rodriguez (2018)

Ariana Barlas and Spencer O’Reilly (2017)
Tara Mangione (2016)
Bethany Pincus (2015)
Charlotte Simone (2014)
Kent Williams (2013)
Ashley Lettieri, Claire Spinetti (2012)
Michael Riguad, Giovanni Vitozzi (2011)
Ashley Gleason (2010)
Isabelle Hazel (2009)
Mariana Weisler (2008)
Kelly Connors, Chrissy Forgione (2007)
Kristen Chuber, Gianna Varrassi (2006)
Emily Carpenter, Chrissy Forgione, Sophis Tsourounakis (2005)
Krista Buccellatto, Danny Moore, Sophia Tsourounakis (2004)

The Josephine Foundation’s Richard N. Amend Award for Adults in the Arts
Monica Maddock (2019)
Reagan Stone (2018)

Daniel Stravino (2017)
Richard Grillo (2016)
Kiera Liantonio (2015)
Ayodelle Maakheru (2014)
Dakota Macleod (2013)
Malcolm Spaulding (2012)
Richard Masin (2011)
Jennifer Jules (2010)
Dena Cinque (2009)
Amanda Doria (2008)
John Rodriguez (2007)
Cecilia Vaicels (2006)
Donald Gormanly, David Arzberger, Richard Grillo (2005)
John Rodriguez (2004)
Susan Agin (2003)

The Josephine Foundation’s Barbara Principe Award for Children in the Arts
Emmie Liu-Wang (2019)
Alessandra Barlas, Luci Sellerberg (2018)

Carlos Castillo Jr. (2017)
Ariana Barlas (2016)
Rosemary Pham (2015)
Alana Smith (2014)
Cara Midwinter (2013)
Chloe Baltimore, Jisum Lim (2012)
Karina Ordonez (2011)
Morgan Reilly (2010)
Briege Pilch (2009)
Jennifer Kiggins, Lauren Procaccino (2008)
Alessandra Varrassi (2007)
Alessandra Varrassi (2006)
Emily Bellas, Matt Duffy, Elanna White (2005)
Emily Bellas (2004)

The Josephine Foundation’s Salvatore Guadagni Award for Children in Sports
Jake Pratt (2017)
David Dean (2016)
Anna Titone (2015)
Ryan Gasbarro (2014)
Michael Ryan (2013)
Timothy Kiggins (2012)
Jennifer Navarro (2011)
Braelyn Clark (2009)
Daniel Reisert (2008)
Sarah Quinn (2007)
Jacqueline Rafferty (2006)
Nicole Bagatta, Tyler Pastori (2005)
Gregory Reisert (2004)

The Josephine Foundation’s Robert Koslosky Award for Young Adults in Sports
Kiersten Sweeney (2019)
Rece Martin (2018)
Alex Scagnelli (2017)
Aaryn Taft (2016)
Colette Alfonso (2015)
Tara Mangione, Niki Cain (2014)
Holly Shea (2013)
Colin Kennedy (2012)

The Josephine Foundation’s Andrew Taraska Audio and Video Arts Award
Nic Inglese (2016)
Joseph Leone (2015)
Nick Inglese (2014)
Steve Kristie (2013)
Jean Philippe Rancy (2012)

The Josephine Foundation’s Elaine Lamont Award for Designers and Technicians in Performing Arts
Tammy Mangione (2019)
Peter Carrozzo (2018)

Michelle Bownes (2017)
John Baratta, Dena Civello (2016)
Gabriella Kricheli (2015)
Alessandra Varrassi (2014)
Matthew Leabo, Chris Simone (2013)
Francine Liantonio Morgenstern (2012)
Tim Morgenstern (2011)
Francine Morgenstern, Chrissy Forgione (2010)

The Josephine Foundation’s Anthony Bellucci Scholarship Award
Barbara Discalfani, Timothy Sims (2019)
Angelina St. Philip, Branch Worsham (2018)

Caitlyn Reid (2017)
Marco Vittozzi (2016)
Emma Titone (2015)
Julio Ulloa (2014)
Giovanni Vittozzi (2013)
Alexis James, Steven Kristie, Faith Nyambura (2012)

The Josephine Foundation’s Wynn Claire Livaudais Scholarship Award
Tara Mangione (2017)
Kourtney Fontaine (2016)
Alessandra Varrassi (2015)
Melissa Rocco (2014)

The Josephine Foundation’s The Cassata Foundation Scholarship Award
Vanessa Bohl (2019)

The Josephine Foundation Service Recognition Award
Ashley Gleason, Kerryclare Gleason, Claire Spinetti, Gio Vittozzi,Marco Vittozzi (2019)
Anne Marie Varrassi, Tammy Mangione (2018)

Jared Jagiello (2017)
Danny Pham (2016)
Tara Pecoraro (2015)
John Shea (2014)
Lourdes La Polla, Sue Kristie (2012)
Diane Lettieri (2011)
Rev. E. Brendan Duggan, Margaret A. Koslosky (2010)
Ken Livaudais (2009)
Margaret Richman, Pat White (2008)
Susan Grimm (2007)
John Cherry (2006)
Charles Vaicels, Danny Lollo, Susan Grimm, Francine Morgenstern, David Lukinovich (2005)
Charles Vaicels (2004)

The Josephine Foundation’s Chairman’s Leadership and Service Award
Alfonso Amico, Carl Ballenas (2019)
David Barlas, Lisa Barlas, Tina Henderson, and Janine Werner (2018)

Carol Cavanagh, Helen Day, Janine Werner (2017)
Peter Carrozzo (2016)
Kevin Wallace, Lance Hewett (2015)
John Cavanagh, Bonnie Dixon, Alex Samaroo (2014)
Tammy Mangione (2013)
Felicia Elliot, Nancy Ferraris, Chris Simone (2012)
Kathy Bunger, Diane Cain, Chris Simone (2011)
Lisa and Chris Motti, Barbara Kiggins (2010)
The Kennedy Family (2009)
Emma Salter (2008)
John Dunphy, Neil Hannon, Molloy Sheehan (2007)
St Mary’s Elementary School, Manhasset (2006)
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Huber (2005)